ELSENHAM BOWLS & SOCIAL CLUB

Founded 1994

 

Fixtures 2024

 

Day

Date

Club

Venue

Dress

Time

Match Type

Format

April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

26

Green Opening

Home

Greys

6.00

Internal

 

Sat

27

2 Wood Event

Home

Greys

10.30

Internal

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

4

President v Captain

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

Mon

6

Kings Arms Cup

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Wed

8

Radwinter A

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

8

Radwinter B

Home

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

9

Sawbridgeworth

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Fri

10

Much Hadham

Away

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Sat

11

Much Hadham

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Tue

14

Havers Park

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

15

Dunmow A

Home

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

15

Thaxted A

Home

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Sat

18

Hertford Castle

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Tue

21

Epping

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

22

Essex v Berkshire

Home

Whites

2.00

County

6 x 4

Wed

22

Steeple Bumpstead A

Home

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

22

Stebbing A

Away

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Sat

25

Danbury

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Sun

26

Open Day

Home

 

10.30

To 4 pm

 

Mon

27

Platt Verlander Trophy

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Tue

28

Much Hadham

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

29

Quendon

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

29

Stansted B

Home

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Fri

31

Sawbridgeworth

Home

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

1

Standon & Puckeridge

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 x 3

Sun

2

Mens Triples

Home

Greys

10.30

Internal

 

Sun

2

Ladies Triples

Home

Greys

10.30

Internal

 

Tue

4

Stansted

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

5

Saffron Walden A

Home

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

5

Stansted A

Home

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

6

Dunmow

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Fri

7

Much Hadham

Home

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Sun

9

Bantham & Ongar

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Mon

10

Hertford Castle

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

1 x 4

Tue

11

Quendon

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

12

Saffron Walden B

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

12

Radwinter B

Away

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

13

Harlow

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Fri

14

Stansted

Away

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Sat

15

Sawbridgeworth

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Sun

16

2 Wood Pairs

Home

Greys

10.30

Internal

Mon

17

Buntingford B

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

1 x 4

Tue

18

Thaxted

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

19

Thaxted

Home

Greys

2.30

Ladies

2 x 3

Wed

19

Clavering

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

19

Thaxted A

Away

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

20

Griffin

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Sat

22

Village Fete / Open Day

2.00

to 4 pm

Mon

24

Buntingford A

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

1 x 4

Tue

25

Saffron Walden

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

26

Radwinter A

Home

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

26

Stebbing A

Home

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

27

Griffin

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Fri

28

Ware

Home

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Sat

29

Mixed Triples

Home

Greys

10.30

Internal

 

Sun

30

Epping

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 x 3

July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

2

Bishops Stortford

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

3

Thaxted

Away

Greys

2.30

Ladies

2 x 3

Wed

3

Dunmow A

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

3

Stansted B

Away

Greys

6.15

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

4

Bishops Stortford

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Fri

5

Sawbridgeworth

Away

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Sat

6

Clavering

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 x 3

Mon

8

Rosehill

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

1 x 4

Tue

9

Sawbridgeworth

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

10

Steeple Bumpstead A

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

10

Stansted A

Away

Greys

6.00

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

11

Essex v Northants

Home

Whites

2.00

County

6 x 4

Fri

12

Ware

Away

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Mon

15

Dennyside BA

Home

Whites

2.00

Charity

6 x 4

Mon

15

Sawbridgeworth

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

1 x 4

Tue

16

Havers Park

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

17

Quendon

Home

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

17

Saffron Walden C

Away

Greys

6.15

B Team

Friendly

Thu

18

Dunmow

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Fri

19

Stansted

Home

Greys

2.30

Ladies League

1 x 4

Sat

20

Bishops Stortford

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Mon

22

Ware

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

1 x 4

Tue

23

Epping

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

24

Saffron Walden A

Away

Greys

6.15

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

24

Dunmow B & C

Home

Greys

6.15

B Team

Friendly

Thu

25

Harlow

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Sat

27

Stebbing

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 x 3

Tue

30

Much Hadham

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

31

Bedford Cup Day

Home

Whites

10.00

County

8 x 2

Wed

31

Saffron Walden B

Home

Greys

6.00

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

31

Steeple Bumpstead B

Away

Greys

6.15

B Team

Friendly

Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

3

Quendon

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 x 3

Sun

4

Stansted

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Wed

7

Clavering

Home

Greys

6.00

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

7

Dunmow B & C

Home

Greys

6.00

B Team

Friendly

Thu

8

Stansted

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Thu

8

Griffin

Home

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Sat

10

Thaxted

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Tue

13

Quendon

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Wed

14

Jones Cup

Away

Greys

5.30

A Team

3 x 3

Wed

14

Jones Cup

Home

Greys

5.30

B Team

3 x 3

Thu

15

Bishops Stortford

Away

Greys

6.00

Ladies League

2 x 3

Sat

17

Fun Day & BBQ

Home

Greys

12.30

Internal

 

Tue

20

Thaxted

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Sat

24

Dunmow

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Mon

26

Cox cup

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Tue

27

Saffron Walden

Away

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Sat

31

Finals Day

Home

Whites

Internal

 

Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

1

Finals Day

Home

Whites

Internal

 

Tue

3

Bishops Stortford

Home

Greys

2.30

Seniors

3 x 3

Sat

7

Epping

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 x 3

Sat

14

Griffin

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 x 3

Sun

21

Peter Watson Charity Day

Home

 

10.00

Charity

 

Sun

22

Ladies v Gents

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

 

 

Webpage last updated 1st February 2024

 

Top