ELSENHAM BOWLS & SOCIAL CLUB

Founded 1994

_________________________________

 

NWEBA League Fixtures

 

Ladies MondayLeague†† Ladies Thursday LeagueLadies Friday League

 

Friendly Fixtures 2019

 

Day

Date

Club

Venue

Dress

Time

Match Type

Format

April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

19

Green Opening

Home

Greys

6.00

Internal

 

Sat

20

President v Captain

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Sat

27

Open Day

Home

Greys

10.00

Internal

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

4

Danbury

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Mon

6

Kings Arms Cup

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Sat

11

Much Hadham

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

12

Melbourn

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

18

Hertford Castle

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

25

Silver End

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 Mixed Rinks

Sun

26

2 Wood Pairs

Home

Greys

10.00

Internal

 

June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

1

Standon & Puckeridge

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 Mixed Triples

Tue

4

Essex v Middlesex

Home

Whites

2.00

County Men

 

Sat

8

Village Fete

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

9

Bantham & Ongar

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Tue

12

Essex VPís V ECBA

Home

Whites

2.00

County

6 Rinks

Sat

15

Quendon

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

16

Daniel Robinson Cup

Away

Greys

2.30

DR Cup

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

22

Sawbridgeworth

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

23

Mixed Triples

Home

Greys

10.00

Internal

 

Sat

30

Epping

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

7

Mens Triples

Home

Greys

2.30

Internal

Sun

7

Ladies Triples

Home

Greys

2.30

Internal

 

Sat

13

Golden Charter Inter Village

Home

Greys

2.00

Friendly

Mixed

Sat

27

Stebbing

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 Mixed Triples

Sun

28

Ladies v Gents

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

4

Gala Day

Home

Whites

10.00

Gala

12 rinks

Sat

10

Thaxted

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

11

Great Abington

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

17

North Weald

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

18

Daniel Robinson Cup

Home

Greys

2.30

DR Cup

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

24

Dunmow

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

25

Royston

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Mon

26

Cox Cup

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Sat

31

Finals Day

Home

Whites

10.00

Internal

 

Sept

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

2

Finals day

Home

Whites

10.00

Internal

 

Sat

7

Junior Singles

Home

Whites

10.00

County

Sun

15

Griffin

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

21

Epping

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

22

End of Season

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

 

 

 

Webpage last updated 2nd April 2019

 

Top