ELSENHAM BOWLS CLUB

Founded 1994

_________________________________

 

NWEBA League Fixtures           

 

Ladies Monday  League  Ladies Thursday League  Ladies Friday League

 

Friendly Fixtures 2017

 

Day

Date

Club

Venue

Dress

Time

Match Type

Format

April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

21

Green Opening

Home

Greys

6.00

Internal

 

Sat

22

Ladies v Gentleman

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Sat

29

Open Day

Home

Greys

10.00

Internal

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

1

Kings Arms Cup

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Sat

6

Danbury

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

7

Stansted DR Cup

Away

Greys

2.30

Cup Match

4 Mixed Triples

Thu

11

Stansted

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

13

Much Hadham

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

14

Melbourn

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Wed

17

Griffin

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

20

Hertford Castle

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

3

Standon & Puckeridge

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

4

2 wood pairs K.O.

Home

Greys

10.00

Internal

Sat

10

Village Fete

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

11

Bantham & Ongar

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Wed

14

Sawbridgeworth

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

17

Quendon

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

24

Sawbridgeworth

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

25

NWEBA v East Herts BA

Home

Whites

2.30

NWEBA

6 Rinks

Wed

28

Dunmow

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

2

Epping

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Wed

5

Harlow

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sun

9

Mixed Triples

Home

Greys

2.30

Internal

 

Sun

16

Mens Triples

Home

Greys

2.30

Internal

Sun

16

Ladies Triples

Home

Greys

2.30

Internal

 

Tue

18

Thaxted

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

22

Bishops Stortford

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

23

Stansted DR Cup

Home

Greys

2.30

Cup Match

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

29

Stebbing

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 Mixed Triples

Sun

30

President v Captain

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

6

Gala Day

Home

Whites

10.00

Gala

14 rinks

Wed

9

Thaxted

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

13

Great Abingdon

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sat

19

North Weald

Home

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

20

Duxford

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Wed

23

Quendon

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

26

Dunmow

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

27

Royston

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

5 Mixed Triples

Mon

28

Cox Cup

Home

Greys

1.30

Internal

 

Sept

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

2

Finals Day

Home

Whites

10.00

Internal

 

Sun

3

Finals day

Home

Whites

10.00

Internal

 

Sat

9

Junior Singles

Home

Whites

10.00

County

Thu

14

Stansted

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

2 Ladies Triples

Sat

16

Clavering

Away

Greys

2.30

Friendly

3 Mixed Triples

Sun

17

Griffin

Home

Whites

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

Sun

17

Green Closes 8 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

24

Epping

Away

Whites

2.30

Friendly

4 Mixed Triples

 

 

 

Webpage last updated 13th March 2017

 

Top